Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees

  • 140 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The spacious 3-bedroom Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees Paris is situated in the 8th arr. district of Paris, nearly 5 minutes' walk from Abercrombie & Fitch Clothing Store. The 140 m² apartment is also steps away from the wide tree-lined Champs-Elysees Avenue and provides cleaning amenities for guests, including a dishwasher.

Featuring a balcony and a seating area, the interior design is complemented by a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as a stone fireplace. At Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Hairdryers and bath sheets can also be found.

The apartment provides coffee/tea making facilities and an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

The 17th-century park "Luxembourg Gardens" is 3.8 km from the apartment, while the grassy Champ de Mars can be found 2.2 km away. Take a peaceful 30 minutes' stroll into the heart of Paris city centre. Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees is approximately a 10-minute drive from the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower. The property is just 350 metres from Saint-Philippe-du-Roule underground station and within reach of Charles de Gaulle-Etoile railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees Paris
Home Sweet Home Champs Elysees Berri
Mobile-only price

Home Sweet Home Champs Elysees Berri

292 m from property
USD 204 USD 184
per night
Champs Elysees Apartment
Mobile-only price

Champs Elysees Apartment

364 m from property
USD 275 USD 248
per night
Superb Apartment - 2Bdr - 4P - Champs-Elysees
Mobile-only price

Superb Apartment - 2Bdr - 4P - Champs-Elysees

386 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly
    20 km

    Train stations

    Gare Saint-Lazare
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Board games

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00
    Licence number7510808441439
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees located?
      This spacious Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees lies next to the wide tree-lined Champs-Elysees Avenue.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees?
      Popular attractions near Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees include the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees?
      Guests of Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      For those staying at this accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Le Butcher, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Natumi is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees?
      Certainly, Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees is pet-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this spacious Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees?
      At this spacious Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle, a cooktop, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees?
      Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees is 140 m².
    • ❓
      Does the accommodation have a washing machine?
      Yes, a washing machine is available at the accommodation.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly
    20 km

    Train stations

    Gare Saint-Lazare
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appartement 140M2 Proche Des Champs Elysees Paris

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close